4501 Deerfield Cir Peabody, MA 01960
West Peabody NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $598,000 - $677,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,134
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4501 Deerfield Cir, Peabody, MA 01960 and is currently estimated at $630,867, approximately $295 per square foot. 4501 Deerfield Cir is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Peabody Veterans Memorial High School, Covenant Christian Academy, and Our Lady Of Assumption School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2022
Sold by
Cole Susan L and Cole Thomas A
Bought by
Cole Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2002
Sold by
Goglia Ronald J and Goglia Karen M
Bought by
Cole Thomas A and Cole Susan L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cole Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Cole Thomas A | $325,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cole Thomas A | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cole Thomas A | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |