4501 E 24th Ave Tampa, FL 33605
Highland Pines NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $209,000 - $257,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
851
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4501 E 24th Ave, Tampa, FL 33605 and is currently estimated at $231,399, approximately $271 per square foot. 4501 E 24th Ave is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Oak Park Elementary School, Greco Middle School, and Howard W. Blake High School & Magnet Program.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1996
Sold by
Warren Carlton E and Warren Gloria
Bought by
Warren Carlton E and Warren Gloria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$31,265
Outstanding Balance
$1,598
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$229,801
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Carlton E | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Warren Carlton E | $31,265 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,209 | $149,195 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,209 | $147,132 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,080 | $138,145 | $51,975 | $86,170 |
| 2022 | $287 | $30,974 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $272 | $30,072 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $257 | $29,657 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $233 | $28,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $213 | $28,449 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $193 | $40,469 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $174 | $27,291 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $126 | $27,101 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $75 | $26,886 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,489 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map