Seller's Agent in 2024
Greg Markov
HomeSmart
(602) 451-5826
1 in this area
24 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $549,441 - $595,000
Popular Cottonwood model, on a quiet private lot, in 55+ Trilogy at Power Ranch. Tastefully upgraded, and lightly used, this house features a large great room in the center of the house, with views to the private backyard from every window. Bright primary suite with a separate backyard exit. Split 2nd bedroom, AND a den/office (with a closet). The yard is low maintenance, with a BBQ island, and a small putting green. Unrivaled amount of activities for Trilogy residents - 2 pools, spa, clubhouse, Slate supper club and café, golf, pickleball, tennis, walking trails, and more, all behind a guarded gate. AC replaced in 2022, exterior repainted 2023, and the seller is offering a $5,000 carpet credit with a full price offer. Do not miss - this is the best deal in Trilogy right now!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neitzke Family Living Trust | -- | Title Alliance | |
| Neitzke Michael | $575,000 | Title Alliance | |
| Koerselman James E | $359,674 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Shea Communities Marketing Co | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| Sheacomm At Power Ranch Marketing Llc | -- | First American Title Ins Age |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neitzke Michael | $225,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/05/2024 01/05/24 | Sold | $575,000 | -2.4% | $300 / Sq Ft |
| 12/16/2023 12/16/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/17/2023 11/17/23 | For Sale | $589,000 | -- | $307 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,275 | $31,175 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,911 | $29,690 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,911 | $39,500 | $7,900 | $31,600 |
| 2022 | $2,797 | $33,580 | $6,710 | $26,870 |
| 2021 | $2,834 | $32,150 | $6,430 | $25,720 |
| 2020 | $2,878 | $28,230 | $5,640 | $22,590 |
| 2019 | $2,794 | $26,480 | $5,290 | $21,190 |
| 2018 | $2,702 | $25,360 | $5,070 | $20,290 |
| 2017 | $2,609 | $25,460 | $5,090 | $20,370 |
| 2016 | $2,628 | $24,530 | $4,900 | $19,630 |
| 2015 | $2,317 | $22,430 | $4,480 | $17,950 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Greg Markov
HomeSmart
(602) 451-5826
1 in this area
24 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Kathryn Ebiner
Keller Williams Integrity First
(602) 405-1922
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6631540
APN: 304-74-788
Ask me questions while you tour the home.