4501 E Shadowlawn Ave Tampa, FL 33610
East Tampa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,000 - $379,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,604
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4501 E Shadowlawn Ave, Tampa, FL 33610 and is currently estimated at $325,898, approximately $203 per square foot. 4501 E Shadowlawn Ave is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including James Elementary School, Jennings Middle School, and Armwood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $343 | $69,350 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $343 | $67,396 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $333 | $65,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $360 | $63,527 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $363 | $61,677 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $359 | $60,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $350 | $59,457 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $347 | $58,348 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $340 | $93,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $338 | $55,973 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $319 | $55,584 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $292 | $55,143 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $54,328 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map