4501 Gregg Rd Madison, WI 53705
Sunset Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $454,000 - $484,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4501 Gregg Rd, Madison, WI 53705 and is currently estimated at $467,750, approximately $423 per square foot. 4501 Gregg Rd is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Van Hise Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,836 | $439,600 | $161,600 | $278,000 |
| 2024 | $13,695 | $406,700 | $161,600 | $245,100 |
| 2023 | $6,531 | $380,100 | $151,000 | $229,100 |
| 2022 | $12,261 | $327,700 | $130,200 | $197,500 |
| 2021 | $5,818 | $288,700 | $114,700 | $174,000 |
| 2020 | $5,994 | $278,900 | $110,800 | $168,100 |
| 2019 | $5,811 | $270,800 | $107,600 | $163,200 |
| 2018 | $5,488 | $255,500 | $101,500 | $154,000 |
| 2017 | $5,459 | $243,300 | $96,700 | $146,600 |
| 2016 | $5,171 | $225,300 | $89,500 | $135,800 |
| 2015 | $5,090 | $218,700 | $84,400 | $134,300 |
| 2014 | $5,089 | $218,700 | $84,400 | $134,300 |
| 2013 | $4,528 | $208,300 | $80,400 | $127,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map