4501 Hachar Ln Laredo, TX 78046
Estimated Value: $151,575 - $202,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,250
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4501 Hachar Ln, Laredo, TX 78046 and is currently estimated at $173,394, approximately $138 per square foot. 4501 Hachar Ln is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Perez Elementary School, Los Obispos Middle School, and Lyndon B. Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2019
Sold by
Hernandez Ignacio
Bought by
Hernandez Ignacio and Brizuela Cristela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2014
Sold by
Hernandez Francisco and Hernandez Josephina
Bought by
Hernandez Ignacio
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Ignacio | -- | None Available | |
| Hernandez Ignacio | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $483 | $137,326 | $66,728 | $70,598 |
| 2024 | $483 | $125,052 | $55,550 | $69,502 |
| 2023 | $2,402 | $120,996 | $50,542 | $70,454 |
| 2022 | $2,502 | $110,218 | $50,542 | $59,676 |
| 2021 | $2,290 | $89,090 | $30,641 | $58,449 |
| 2020 | $2,228 | $86,590 | $30,660 | $55,930 |
| 2019 | $2,165 | $87,320 | $30,660 | $56,660 |
| 2018 | $1,995 | $75,000 | $24,750 | $50,250 |
| 2017 | $1,868 | $71,320 | $24,750 | $46,570 |
| 2016 | $1,628 | $62,130 | $23,110 | $39,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map