4501 S Dubuque Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57110
Southeast Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $463,000 - $537,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,335
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4501 S Dubuque Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57110 and is currently estimated at $485,916, approximately $208 per square foot. 4501 S Dubuque Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Washington High School, and Holy Spirit Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2018
Sold by
Aventure Custom Homes Llc
Bought by
Deville Corey L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,648
Outstanding Balance
$244,658
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$241,258
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2018
Sold by
Aventure Custom Homes Llc
Bought by
Gardner Fink Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,648
Outstanding Balance
$244,658
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$241,258
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deville Corey L | $290,000 | None Available | |
| Gardner Fink Nicole | $333,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deville Corey L | $284,648 | |
| Closed | Gardner Fink Nicole | $316,275 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,558 | $417,800 | $35,600 | $382,200 |
| 2024 | $5,558 | $407,700 | $35,600 | $372,100 |
| 2023 | $4,874 | $349,500 | $33,900 | $315,600 |
| 2022 | $4,725 | $319,600 | $33,900 | $285,700 |
| 2021 | $4,292 | $305,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,292 | $278,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,068 | $259,366 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $561 | $195,452 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $494 | $19,665 | $19,665 | $0 |
| 2016 | $494 | $19,665 | $19,665 | $0 |
| 2015 | $372 | $12,687 | $12,687 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,150 | $10,150 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map