Estimated Value: $2,628,000 - $3,504,249
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,770
Sq Ft
$1,064/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4501 Spruce Way Unit A, Vail, CO 81657 and is currently estimated at $2,947,812, approximately $1,064 per square foot. 4501 Spruce Way Unit A is a home located in Eagle County with nearby schools including Red Sandstone Elementary School, Battle Mountain High School, and Vail Mountain School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2000
Sold by
Reske Brian C Cummings Gregory W
Bought by
Waring Robert and Waring Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,942
Interest Rate
7.87%
Estimated Equity
$2,873,870
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waring Robert | $519,000 | First American Heritage Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Waring Robert | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,521 | $167,090 | $27,340 | $139,750 |
| 2024 | $7,539 | $158,510 | $26,360 | $132,150 |
| 2023 | $7,539 | $158,510 | $26,360 | $132,150 |
| 2022 | $5,083 | $98,910 | $20,680 | $78,230 |
| 2021 | $5,233 | $101,750 | $21,270 | $80,480 |
| 2020 | $4,200 | $82,750 | $19,390 | $63,360 |
| 2019 | $4,214 | $82,750 | $19,390 | $63,360 |
| 2018 | $3,919 | $75,440 | $16,380 | $59,060 |
| 2017 | $3,900 | $75,440 | $16,380 | $59,060 |
| 2016 | $4,335 | $84,780 | $18,110 | $66,670 |
| 2015 | -- | $84,780 | $18,110 | $66,670 |
| 2014 | $3,583 | $76,220 | $13,930 | $62,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map