4502 Angier Ave Durham, NC 27703
South Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,000 - $367,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,277
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4502 Angier Ave, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $360,000, approximately $281 per square foot. 4502 Angier Ave is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Bethesda Elementary School, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2004
Sold by
Roberts Bryant B and Roberts Deborah B
Bought by
Thomas Lester Leon and Thomas Jennifer T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,768
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$316,232
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Lester Leon | $127,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Lester Leon | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,718 | $375,071 | $140,875 | $234,196 |
| 2024 | $2,210 | $158,417 | $32,180 | $126,237 |
| 2023 | $2,075 | $158,417 | $32,180 | $126,237 |
| 2022 | $2,028 | $158,417 | $32,180 | $126,237 |
| 2021 | $2,018 | $158,417 | $32,180 | $126,237 |
| 2020 | $1,971 | $158,417 | $32,180 | $126,237 |
| 2019 | $1,971 | $158,417 | $32,180 | $126,237 |
| 2018 | $1,659 | $122,282 | $24,135 | $98,147 |
| 2017 | $1,647 | $122,282 | $24,135 | $98,147 |
| 2016 | $1,591 | $122,282 | $24,135 | $98,147 |
| 2015 | $2,072 | $149,670 | $23,212 | $126,458 |
| 2014 | $2,072 | $149,670 | $23,212 | $126,458 |
Source: Public Records
Map