4502 Circle Hill Ct Dayton, OH 45424
Forest Ridge Quail Hollow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,000 - $369,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4502 Circle Hill Ct, Dayton, OH 45424 and is currently estimated at $340,464, approximately $144 per square foot. 4502 Circle Hill Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Wayne High School and Pathway School of Discovery.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2022
Sold by
Tran Kathy Phuong-Thy and Kershner Christopher Michael
Bought by
Frank Camille J and Frank Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,829
Outstanding Balance
$261,318
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$79,146
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2021
Sold by
Hosch Charles V and Hosch Mari E
Bought by
Tran Kathy Phuong Thy and Kershner Christopher Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2017
Sold by
Benjamin Christie M and Benjamin Christopher E
Bought by
Hosch Charles V and Hosch Mari E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,940
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2006
Sold by
Bledsoe Cheryl L
Bought by
Benjamin Christopher E and Benjamin Christine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,836
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2005
Sold by
Bledsoe Douglas A
Bought by
Bledsoe Cheryl L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frank Camille J | $313,233 | None Listed On Document | |
| Tran Kathy Phuong Thy | $255,000 | Home Services Title Llc | |
| Hosch Charles V | $180,000 | Sterling Title Inc | |
| Benjamin Christopher E | $179,900 | Midwest Title Company | |
| Bledsoe Cheryl L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frank Camille J | $274,829 | |
| Previous Owner | Tran Kathy Phuong Thy | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hosch Charles V | $185,940 | |
| Previous Owner | Benjamin Christopher E | $185,836 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,090 | $86,990 | $14,390 | $72,600 |
| 2024 | $4,931 | $86,990 | $14,390 | $72,600 |
| 2023 | $4,931 | $86,990 | $14,390 | $72,600 |
| 2022 | $4,464 | $63,490 | $10,500 | $52,990 |
| 2021 | $3,249 | $63,490 | $10,500 | $52,990 |
| 2020 | $3,251 | $63,490 | $10,500 | $52,990 |
| 2019 | $4,327 | $53,960 | $10,500 | $43,460 |
| 2018 | $4,340 | $53,960 | $10,500 | $43,460 |
| 2017 | $4,313 | $53,960 | $10,500 | $43,460 |
| 2016 | $4,407 | $53,960 | $10,500 | $43,460 |
| 2015 | $4,354 | $53,960 | $10,500 | $43,460 |
| 2014 | $4,354 | $53,960 | $10,500 | $43,460 |
| 2012 | -- | $57,450 | $11,550 | $45,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map