4502 E 12th St Unit 4 Cheyenne, WY 82001
2
Beds
--
Bath
900
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
Stunning upgraded two bedroom one bath apartment with a detached garage. This home features solid surface countertops throughout, as well as new carpeting, upgraded kitchen faucet and lighting. Home is in great condition and excellent location in the Sun Valley neighborhood. In unit washer & dryer, microwave, garbage disposal. No pets.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/05/2026 04/05/26 | Off Market | $1,070 | -- | -- |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | Price Changed | $1,070 | +4.4% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/10/2026 02/10/26 | Price Changed | $1,025 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/10/2026 02/10/26 | For Rent | $1,025 | +1.5% | -- |
| 09/06/2025 09/06/25 | Off Market | $1,010 | -- | -- |
| 08/03/2025 08/03/25 | For Rent | $1,010 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/25/2025 07/25/25 | Off Market | $1,010 | -- | -- |
| 05/27/2025 05/27/25 | For Rent | $1,010 | -- | -- |
Map