RENTED MAR 13, 2026

Estimated Value: $930,000 - $1,091,000

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,729 Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 7, 2021

Last sale price $822,500 $221 Per Sq Ft

Est. 24% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,745 / mo

Highlights

  • On Golf Course
  • Pool
  • Clubhouse
  • Desert Willow Elementary School Rated A-
  • Two Primary Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom

About This Home

As of March 2026

DON'T MISS THIS Tatum Ranch home backing to Tatum Ranch golf course with mountain views from the resort style yard and second level patio. Lower level master bedroom, plenty of additional bedrooms for your family! Light and bright floor plan with plenty of space to stretch out in one of Tatum Ranch's largest homes. Amazing Cave Creek location with privacy, pool, spa, and grass area. $45 credit check fee per adult 18+. Proof of income, credit, criminal and background check conducted. $325 nonrefundable admin fee if application is accepted and enters lease agreement. HURRY WON'T LAST LONG!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Robert Schissel

Top Producers Realty License #SA642891000 Listed on: 01/22/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Robert Schissel

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 10,752 Sq Ft Lot
  • On Golf Course
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,729 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • Double Master Bedroom
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • Double Vanity
  • Jettted Tub and Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub
  • Bathtub With Separate Shower Stall
  • Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 1/30/26
  • $325 Move-In Fee
  • Rent includes pool service - full
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 99
  • Assessor Parcel Number 211-41-133

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Tatum Ranch HOA, Phone Number (480) 473-1649
  • Built by TW Lewis
  • Tatum Ranch Parcel 7 Unit 2 Subdivision

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

10,752 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Rent Includes: Pool Service - Full
  • Available Date: 2026-01-30

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Tatum & Dynamite
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Non Assistive Animals: Lessor Approval
  • Initial Move In Costs Admin Fee: 325.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Subdivision Name: TATUM RANCH PARCEL 7 UNIT 2
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: Above Ground, Private
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Dryer, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Tub with Jets, Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-in Pantry, Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, Master Downstairs, Upstairs
  • Living Area: 3729.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Blinds, Solar Screens, Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Wrought Iron
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Lot Features: Adjacent to Wash, On Golf Course, North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Desert Back, Desert Front, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: Outdoor
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Golf Course
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: Two Levels
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking/Walking Path, Playground, Clubhouse
  • Association Name: Tatum Ranch HOA
  • Phone: 480-473-1649
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Lessor Approval

Schools

  • Elementary School: Desert Willow Elementary School
  • High School: Cactus Shadows High School
  • Junior High Dist: Cave Creek Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sonoran Trails Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10752.0
  • Parcel #: 211-41-133

Building Info

  • Builder Name: TW Lewis

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 211.0
  • Tax Lot: 99
  • Tax Map Number: 41.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 14, 2021
Closed on
Jun 4, 2021
Sold Price
$5,400
Current Estimated Value
$1,017,607

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,012,207
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.41%
Original Mortgage
$548,250
Outstanding Balance
$492,027
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$525,580

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 14, 2021
Closed on
May 27, 2021
Sold by
Call Catherine and The Stephanie Stwart Living Tr
Sold Price
$5,400

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$548,250
Outstanding Balance
$492,027
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$525,580

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 26, 2013
Closed on
Dec 23, 2013
List Price
$585,000
Sold Price
$530,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$55,000
-9.4%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.08%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 2007
Sold by
Smith James P
Bought by
Thompson Donald O and Thompson Barbara B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$529,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2003
Sold by
Smith James P
Bought by
Smith James P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$254,000
Interest Rate
5.93%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 13, 1998
Sold by
Black Janet Lynn Onan
Bought by
Smith James P

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 9, 1998
Sold by
Griffin Smith Patricia Lynn
Bought by
Smith James P

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 1997
Sold by
Black John Stewart
Bought by
Black Janet Lynn Onan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 1996
Sold by
Black J Stewart and Black Janet L
Bought by
Black John Stewart and Black Janet Lynn

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 1995
Sold by
Black John Stewart and Black Janet Lynn
Bought by
Black John Stewart and Black Janet Lynn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.63%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 1995
Sold by
Black J Stewart and Black Janet L
Bought by
Black John Stewart and Black Janet Lynn

Div Lilit -- Accommodation
Div Lilit -- Title Alliance Platinum Agcy
Div Lilit $822,500 Title Alliance Platinum Agcy
Reese David $530,000 Great American Title Agency
Thompson Donald O $629,000 Capital Title Agency Inc
Smith James P -- Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Smith James P $270,500 Ati Title Agency
Smith James P -- Ati Title Agency
Black Janet Lynn Onan -- --
Black John Stewart -- --
Black John Stewart -- Chicago Title Insurance Co
Black John Stewart -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Div Lilit $548,250
Previous Owner Thompson Donald O $529,000
Previous Owner Smith James P $254,000
Previous Owner Black John Stewart $180,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/13/2026 03/13/26 Rented $4,075 -6.9% --
03/07/2026 03/07/26 Under Contract -- -- --
02/12/2026 02/12/26 Price Changed $4,375 -1.6% $1 / Sq Ft
02/04/2026 02/04/26 Price Changed $4,445 -1.1% $1 / Sq Ft
01/31/2026 01/31/26 Price Changed $4,495 -2.2% $1 / Sq Ft
01/22/2026 01/22/26 For Rent $4,595 +8.1% --
01/22/2025 01/22/25 Rented $4,250 0.0% --
01/14/2025 01/14/25 Under Contract -- -- --
01/06/2025 01/06/25 Off Market $4,250 -- --
01/03/2025 01/03/25 For Rent $4,250 -10.1% --
12/09/2022 12/09/22 Rented $4,725 -5.0% --
12/09/2022 12/09/22 Under Contract -- -- --
11/22/2022 11/22/22 Price Changed $4,975 -0.4% $1 / Sq Ft
11/16/2022 11/16/22 Price Changed $4,995 -3.8% $1 / Sq Ft
11/12/2022 11/12/22 Price Changed $5,195 -3.7% $1 / Sq Ft
11/04/2022 11/04/22 Price Changed $5,395 -3.7% $1 / Sq Ft
10/22/2022 10/22/22 For Rent $5,600 +3.7% --
07/01/2021 07/01/21 Rented $5,400 0.0% --
06/23/2021 06/23/21 Under Contract -- -- --
06/14/2021 06/14/21 For Rent $5,400 0.0% --
06/07/2021 06/07/21 Sold $822,500 -0.9% $210 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/03/2021 06/03/21 Price Changed $829,900 0.0% $212 / Sq Ft
05/03/2021 05/03/21 Pending -- -- --
04/30/2021 04/30/21 For Sale $829,900 +56.6% $212 / Sq Ft
12/31/2013 12/31/13 Sold $530,000 -1.9% $136 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/18/2013 12/18/13 Pending -- -- --
11/22/2013 11/22/13 Price Changed $540,000 -1.8% $138 / Sq Ft
10/08/2013 10/08/13 Price Changed $550,000 -6.0% $141 / Sq Ft
09/26/2013 09/26/13 For Sale $585,000 -- $150 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,755 $55,877 -- --
2024 $3,510 $53,216 -- --
2023 $3,510 $68,550 $13,710 $54,840
2022 $3,417 $53,180 $10,630 $42,550
2021 $3,590 $50,480 $10,090 $40,390
2020 $3,505 $45,770 $9,150 $36,620
2019 $3,387 $45,630 $9,120 $36,510
2018 $3,265 $44,280 $8,850 $35,430
2017 $3,154 $43,680 $8,730 $34,950
2016 $3,110 $43,180 $8,630 $34,550
2015 $2,815 $41,410 $8,280 $33,130

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6970079

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 211-41-133

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.