Seller's Agent in 2020
Douglas Rodriguez
HomeSmart
(713) 444-3526
93 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $894,000 - $1,256,000
Don't miss this opportunity to live in your dream home in the heart of Oak Forest. This charming 5 bed/ 3.5 bath home features finished hardwood floors throughout, an elegant kitchen with high-end appliances, huge backyard with beautiful views and enough room for a pool, and an oversized master bedroom. Some favorite features include an elegant staircase, wine cellar in the formal dining, pre-wired media room, and proximity to shopping and restaurants. Property has never flooded! This is the best deal by sq.ft in the area!! Won't last long!
Last Buyer's Agent
Michelle Eads
Redfin Corporation License #0657418
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Latcham Brunson Georgia | -- | Startex Title | |
| Latcham Brunson Georgia | -- | Startex Title | |
| Pineda Fabio | -- | None Available | |
| Baker Lisa | -- | Alamo Title | |
| Toland Kyle | -- | Alamo Title | |
| Pirkle Carol Anita | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Latcham Brunson Georgia | $510,000 | |
| Closed | Latcham Brunson Georgia | $510,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pineda Fabio | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baker Lisa | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Toland Kyle | $85,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/21/2025 10/21/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/14/2020 11/14/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/15/2020 10/15/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/07/2020 10/07/20 | For Sale | $659,900 | 0.0% | $166 / Sq Ft |
| 08/12/2017 08/12/17 | Rented | $4,000 | -11.1% | -- |
| 08/12/2017 08/12/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/25/2017 05/25/17 | For Rent | $4,500 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,466 | $1,064,899 | $308,880 | $756,019 |
| 2024 | $13,466 | $988,758 | $308,880 | $679,878 |
| 2023 | $13,466 | $800,000 | $285,480 | $514,520 |
| 2022 | $15,557 | $706,507 | $282,240 | $424,267 |
| 2021 | $15,103 | $648,000 | $241,920 | $406,080 |
| 2020 | $19,144 | $790,570 | $226,800 | $563,770 |
| 2019 | $20,005 | $790,570 | $211,680 | $578,890 |
| 2018 | $17,207 | $680,000 | $201,600 | $478,400 |
| 2017 | $17,194 | $680,000 | $201,600 | $478,400 |
| 2016 | $17,194 | $680,000 | $201,600 | $478,400 |
| 2015 | $3,197 | $364,158 | $176,400 | $187,758 |
| 2014 | $3,197 | $233,812 | $161,280 | $72,532 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Douglas Rodriguez
HomeSmart
(713) 444-3526
93 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Michelle Eads
Redfin Corporation
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Carlos Martinez
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties
(713) 724-4354
1 in this area
110 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 72346140
APN: 0731000120004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.