4502 Ferrer Dr Saint Louis, MO 63129
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $260,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,127
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4502 Ferrer Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63129 and is currently estimated at $205,903, approximately $182 per square foot. 4502 Ferrer Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Wohlwend Elementary School, Bernard Middle School, and Oakville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2025
Sold by
Smith Jeffrey T
Bought by
Lasso Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2023
Sold by
Smith Peggy Jo
Bought by
Smith Jeffrey T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2017
Sold by
Smith Jeffrey T
Bought by
Smith Peggy Jo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2009
Sold by
Schmidt Emil J and Schmidt Rosemary
Bought by
Smith Jeffrey T and Smith Peggy Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,225
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lasso Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Jeffrey T | -- | -- | |
| Smith Peggy Jo | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Jeffrey T | $130,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Jeffrey T | $71,225 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,902 | $46,300 | $18,010 | $28,290 |
| 2024 | $2,902 | $43,100 | $8,250 | $34,850 |
| 2023 | $2,865 | $43,100 | $8,250 | $34,850 |
| 2022 | $2,366 | $35,710 | $9,770 | $25,940 |
| 2021 | $2,290 | $35,710 | $9,770 | $25,940 |
| 2020 | $2,319 | $34,410 | $9,770 | $24,640 |
| 2019 | $2,312 | $34,410 | $9,770 | $24,640 |
| 2018 | $1,956 | $26,220 | $6,190 | $20,030 |
| 2017 | $1,953 | $26,220 | $6,190 | $20,030 |
| 2016 | $1,987 | $25,600 | $4,660 | $20,940 |
| 2015 | $1,825 | $25,600 | $4,660 | $20,940 |
| 2014 | $1,744 | $24,210 | $4,790 | $19,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map