NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4502 Hampton Cir Stover, MO 65078

Estimated Value: $149,000 - $157,078

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,360 Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 29, 2023

Current estimated payment $848 / mo

86 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Lake Front
  • Porch
  • No Heating
  • Deck
  • Gentle Sloping Lot
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of December 2023

Tranquility,peace and quiet just a few words you could use for this beautiful valley looking out over a wide cove and main channel view.This house is a fixer-upper,starting with the roof which needs to be replaced after having storm damage and now interior has some water damage.Owner had already started removing sheetrock from interior walls prior to the storm damage,so some work has been done.There is a large level lot down to the dock with two slips,dock also needs repair.This is a special property due to location alone,just waiting for the next person who can see the potential.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Henry

Weichert, Realtors® - Laurie Realty License #2015012157 Listed on: 09/30/2023

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $376

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 78x220
  • Lake Front
  • Gentle Sloping Lot

Home Design

  • Fixer Upper
  • Block Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,360 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Crawl Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 186023200001012000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$376

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Lot Size: 78x220
  • Road Surface Type: Gravel
  • Ownership: Fee Simple,
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Directions: From Laurie,go north on Hwy-5,then Left onto Hwy.135 to left on 135-12(Ivy Bend exit) to Right onWebb Loop,then Left on Hampton Circle,follow my signs to house on Right,at bottom of hill.
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Possible Use: Residential
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1360.0

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Gentle Sloping, Lake Front
  • Waterfront Features: Lake Front
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Other
  • Exterior Features: Dirt Driveway, Deck, Porch

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 186023200001012000
  • Zoning Description: Residential
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 376.0
  • Tax Year: 2022

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 30, 2023
Closed on
Jan 2, 2024
List Price
$134,500
Views
217
Current Estimated Value
$153,020

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
17.30%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/29/2023 12/29/23 Sold -- -- --
12/28/2023 12/28/23 Pending -- -- --
11/08/2023 11/08/23 Price Changed $125,000 -7.1% $92 / Sq Ft
10/02/2023 10/02/23 For Sale $134,500 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: Lake of the Ozarks Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $371 $8,890 $3,363 $5,527
2023 $375 $7,390 $2,413 $4,977
2022 $376 $7,390 $2,413 $4,977
2021 $376 $7,391 $2,582 $4,809
2020 $360 $7,030 $2,565 $4,465
2019 $360 $7,030 $2,565 $4,465
2018 $370 $7,030 $0 $0
2017 $362 $7,030 $0 $0
2016 $378 $7,350 $0 $0
2015 $379 $7,350 $0 $0
2013 $379 $7,350 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Lake of the Ozarks Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 3558831

Lake of the Ozarks Board of REALTORS®

APN: 186023200001012000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.