4502 Mapleleaf Dr McHenry, IL 60051
Pistakee Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,353 - $311,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,108
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4502 Mapleleaf Dr, McHenry, IL 60051 and is currently estimated at $275,838, approximately $248 per square foot. 4502 Mapleleaf Dr is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Ringwood School Primary Center, Johnsburg Elementary School, and Johnsburg Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2022
Sold by
Brya Virginia M
Bought by
Virginia M Brya Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Virginia M Brya Trust | -- | Law Office Of David J Wolf Pc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,487 | $87,170 | $6,324 | $80,846 |
| 2023 | $1,638 | $64,690 | $15,768 | $48,922 |
| 2022 | $2,067 | $60,014 | $14,628 | $45,386 |
| 2021 | $2,126 | $55,890 | $13,623 | $42,267 |
| 2020 | $2,157 | $53,560 | $13,055 | $40,505 |
| 2019 | $2,248 | $50,860 | $12,397 | $38,463 |
| 2018 | $2,294 | $46,805 | $11,835 | $34,970 |
| 2017 | $2,389 | $43,927 | $11,107 | $32,820 |
| 2016 | $2,542 | $41,053 | $10,380 | $30,673 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,006 | $10,219 | $29,787 |
Source: Public Records
Map