$560,000
SOLD APR 1, 2026

4502 S Eastern Run Mesa, AZ 85212

Eastmark Neighborhood
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,999 Sq Ft
8,100 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 1, 2026

$280 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

44 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Gorgeous 4 bed/2 bath property in Eastmark! This 2018 Cal Atlantic build has been beautifully upgraded by the owners. This home has it all-12ft ceilings and 9ft doors, fireplace, wood-look plank tile throughout, a bright and open feel with both a single and double slider that open to a huge covered patio. The kitchen has staggered glass front cabinets, a gas cooktop, gas double ovens, and a huge island. The back yard is perfect for AZ weather and enjoying the fire pit and hot tub. Easy maintenance with pavers and turf. Tons of room in the laundry/mud room and tandem garage. Outside the home, Eastmark offers true resort-style living! The community is centered the expansive Great Park with a scenic lake, splash pad, event pavilion, playgrounds, and miles of walking and biking trails. Enjoy the heated pool, fitness areas, sports courts, and a lively community center, along with the unique Diner for casual dining and a community library that adds to Eastmark's small-town charm. With over 75 neighborhood parks, frequent community events, top-rated schools, and nearby shopping and dining, Eastmark is designed for connection, convenience, and active living.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brittany Kirkwood

Realty ONE Group License #SA684992000 Listed on: 01/01/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Brittany Kirkwood

Realty ONE Group License #SA684992000 Listed on: 01/01/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,793

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 8,100 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • East or West Exposure
  • Artificial Turf
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $125 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • Tandem Parking

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,999 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Low Emissivity Windows
  • Mud Room
  • Great Room
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Easy To Use Faucet Levers
  • Private Water Closet

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Water Purifier
  • Water Softener is Owned
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 315
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-94-364

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • Eastmark Residential Association, Phone Number (480) 625-4900
  • Built by Cal Atlantic
  • Eastmark Development Unit 7 North Parcels 7 6 Thru Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,793

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

8,100 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$125 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Signal Butte Rd & Warner Rd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Community Facilities District: Y
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 125.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: EASTMARK DEVELOPMENT UNIT 7 NORTH PARCELS 7-6 THRU
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 280.14
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: Private, Above Ground, Heated
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Built-In Gas Oven, Water Softener Owned, Water Purifier
  • Accessibility Features: Bath Lever Faucets, Lever Handles
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Fire Pit
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Non-laminate Counter, Quartz Countertops, High Speed Internet, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1999.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane, Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: East/West Exposure, Desert Front, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Synthetic Grass Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: City
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Tandem, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa Htd, Playground, Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse
  • Association Fee: 125.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Eastmark Residential
  • Phone: 480-625-4900
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 300.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: %
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 250.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 100.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees Description: Buyer pays .005 x Full Purchase Price + $250

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Silver Valley Elementary
  • High School: Eastmark High School
  • Junior High Dist: Queen Creek Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Eastmark High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8100.0
  • Parcel #: 304-94-364

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Cal Atlantic

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2793.0
  • Tax Book Number: 304.0
  • Tax Lot: 315
  • Tax Map Number: 94.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 1, 2026
Closed on
Mar 30, 2026
List Price
$585,000
Sold Price
$560,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-4.27%
Views
22

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
40.16%

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 24, 2020
Closed on
Aug 7, 2020
Sold by
Heaton Todd and Heaton Melissa
Bought by
Berkenheger William Connor Carson and Berkenheger Brittney Leigh
Seller's Agent
Scott Baglien
NextHome Alliance
Buyer's Agent
Charles Pavelka
eXp Realty
List Price
$425,000
Sold Price
$422,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,500
-0.59%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.13%
Original Mortgage
$361,500
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 2018
Sold by
Calatlantic Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Heaton Todd and Heaton Melissa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$317,512
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $560,000 Landmark Title
Warranty Deed $422,500 Fidelity Natl Ttl Agcy Inc
Special Warranty Deed $334,223 North American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $361,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $317,512 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Sold $560,000 -3.4% $280 / Sq Ft
02/15/2026 02/15/26 Pending -- -- --
02/04/2026 02/04/26 Price Changed $580,000 -0.9% $290 / Sq Ft
02/03/2026 02/03/26 For Sale $585,000 0.0% $293 / Sq Ft
01/30/2026 01/30/26 Off Market $585,000 -- --
01/15/2026 01/15/26 Price Changed $585,000 -0.8% $293 / Sq Ft
01/01/2026 01/01/26 For Sale $590,000 0.0% $295 / Sq Ft
01/01/2026 01/01/26 Off Market $590,000 -- --
08/14/2020 08/14/20 Sold $422,500 -0.6% $211 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/24/2020 05/24/20 For Sale $425,000 -- $213 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,793 $25,048 -- --
2024 $3,319 $23,855 -- --
2023 $3,319 $47,460 $9,490 $37,970
2022 $3,197 $33,800 $6,760 $27,040
2021 $3,267 $31,700 $6,340 $25,360
2020 $3,155 $29,760 $5,950 $23,810
2019 $3,043 $25,960 $5,190 $20,770
2018 $1,167 $11,205 $11,205 $0
2017 $1,125 $11,115 $11,115 $0
2016 $1,116 $7,830 $7,830 $0
2015 $1,048 $6,736 $6,736 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6962140

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-94-364

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.