4502 Shady Side Ln Durham, NC 27713
Woodcroft NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $587,000 - $690,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,214
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4502 Shady Side Ln, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $636,341, approximately $197 per square foot. 4502 Shady Side Ln is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary School, Morehead Montessori, and Sherwood Githens Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2006
Sold by
Anderson Homes Inc
Bought by
Obrero Bobby and Tabag Caroline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,872
Outstanding Balance
$122,349
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$513,992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2006
Sold by
Tdi Durham At Mlk Llc
Bought by
Anderson Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obrero Bobby | $257,500 | None Available | |
| Anderson Homes Inc | $115,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Obrero Bobby | $205,872 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,438 | $649,492 | $108,500 | $540,992 |
| 2024 | $4,509 | $323,270 | $43,435 | $279,835 |
| 2023 | $4,235 | $323,270 | $43,435 | $279,835 |
| 2022 | $4,138 | $323,270 | $43,435 | $279,835 |
| 2021 | $4,118 | $323,270 | $43,435 | $279,835 |
| 2020 | $4,021 | $323,270 | $43,435 | $279,835 |
| 2019 | $4,021 | $323,270 | $43,435 | $279,835 |
| 2018 | $3,828 | $282,217 | $37,230 | $244,987 |
| 2017 | $3,800 | $282,217 | $37,230 | $244,987 |
| 2016 | $3,672 | $282,217 | $37,230 | $244,987 |
| 2015 | $3,898 | $281,603 | $40,109 | $241,494 |
| 2014 | $3,898 | $281,603 | $40,109 | $241,494 |
Source: Public Records
Map