4502 State Rd E Auxvasse, MO 65231
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $768,917
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,688
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4502 State Rd E, Auxvasse, MO 65231 and is currently estimated at $524,972, approximately $311 per square foot. 4502 State Rd E is a home located in Callaway County with nearby schools including North Callaway High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,902 | $61,181 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,902 | $61,181 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,902 | $60,706 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,717 | $60,706 | $7,377 | $53,329 |
| 2021 | $3,553 | $59,967 | $7,377 | $52,590 |
| 2020 | $3,549 | $59,967 | $7,377 | $52,590 |
| 2019 | $3,500 | $59,967 | $7,377 | $52,590 |
| 2018 | $3,518 | $60,015 | $7,425 | $52,590 |
| 2017 | $3,072 | $60,015 | $7,425 | $52,590 |
| 2016 | $2,857 | $54,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,746 | $54,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,745 | $54,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map