4502 W Riverside Dr Plainfield, IL 60586
Fall Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $358,000 - $372,311
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4502 W Riverside Dr, Plainfield, IL 60586 and is currently estimated at $364,828, approximately $245 per square foot. 4502 W Riverside Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including River View Elementary School, Timber Ridge Middle School, and Plainfield Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2023
Sold by
Malek Keith and Malek Christina
Bought by
Mavros Jesse R and Rennels Kylie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Outstanding Balance
$266,320
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$98,508
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Dunlop Steven and Dunlop Colleen
Bought by
Malek Keith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,475
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2002
Sold by
Austin Laurence
Bought by
Dunlop Steven C and Dunlop Colleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,450
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2002
Sold by
Triplett Andrew J and Triplett Josefina G
Bought by
Butterfield Properties
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
6.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1994
Sold by
Jungers Michael W and Jungers Rebecca H
Bought by
Triplett Andrew J and Triplett Josefina G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,800
Interest Rate
6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mavros Jesse R | $345,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Malek Keith | $190,000 | None Available | |
| Dunlop Steven C | $173,000 | Preferred Title Ins Agency | |
| Butterfield Properties | $151,000 | -- | |
| Triplett Andrew J | $136,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mavros Jesse R | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Malek Keith | $187,475 | |
| Previous Owner | Dunlop Steven C | $176,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Butterfield Properties | $198,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Triplett Andrew J | $108,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,398 | $107,084 | $26,471 | $80,613 |
| 2023 | $7,096 | $96,716 | $23,908 | $72,808 |
| 2022 | $6,350 | $86,864 | $21,473 | $65,391 |
| 2021 | $6,017 | $81,181 | $20,068 | $61,113 |
| 2020 | $5,925 | $78,878 | $19,499 | $59,379 |
| 2019 | $5,715 | $75,157 | $18,579 | $56,578 |
| 2018 | $5,467 | $70,614 | $17,456 | $53,158 |
| 2017 | $5,300 | $67,104 | $16,588 | $50,516 |
| 2016 | $5,189 | $64,000 | $15,821 | $48,179 |
| 2015 | $4,905 | $59,954 | $14,821 | $45,133 |
| 2014 | $4,905 | $57,837 | $14,298 | $43,539 |
| 2013 | $4,905 | $57,837 | $14,298 | $43,539 |
Source: Public Records
Map