NOT LISTED FOR SALE

45020 Brunswick Dr Canton, MI 48187

Estimated Value: $411,564 - $489,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,351 Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 14, 2013

Last sale price $234,100 $100 Per Sq Ft

Est. 94% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,607 / mo

About This Home

HIGHEST & BEST DUE TODAY 5/13 AT 5:00pm. PERFECTION IN AND OUT! FABULOUS, UPDATED 4 BR, 2 1/2 BATH BRICK TWO STORY W/MANICURED LANDSCAPING-BEAUTIFUL SPACIOUS KITCHEN WITH NEW CABINETS (5 YRS), GRANITE COUNTERS (2 YRS)-LG FAMILY ROOM W/STONE FIREPLACE-FORMAL DR-VINYL WINDOWS-FF LAUNDRY-ALL APPLIANCES STAY-HUGE MASTER BR W/WIC & PRIVATE BATH-C/A 2011-FURNACE 2010 (95% EFF)-HWTR 5 YRS-FINISHED BASEMENT W/BAR-AWNING OVER PATIO-TERRIFIC CURB APPEAL!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 11, 2013
Closed on
Jun 14, 2013
List Price
$229,900
Sold Price
$234,100
Premium/Discount to List
$4,200
1.83%
Current Estimated Value
$453,891

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$219,791
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.26%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Frew Robert E $234,100 Multiple
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/14/2013 06/14/13 Sold $234,100 +1.8% $100 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/20/2013 05/20/13 Pending -- -- --
05/11/2013 05/11/13 For Sale $229,900 -- $98 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,206 $181,000 $0 $0
2024 $2,143 $165,900 $0 $0
2023 $2,043 $159,600 $0 $0
2022 $4,479 $140,800 $0 $0
2021 $4,346 $141,800 $0 $0
2020 $4,291 $136,600 $0 $0
2019 $4,215 $132,600 $0 $0
2018 $1,736 $119,140 $0 $0
2017 $4,299 $116,300 $0 $0
2016 $3,831 $117,700 $0 $0
2015 $9,541 $111,330 $0 $0
2013 $8,882 $88,820 $0 $0
2010 -- $89,850 $36,000 $53,850
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.