4503 Diamond St Hudson, NC 28638
Estimated Value: $249,803 - $294,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4503 Diamond St, Hudson, NC 28638 and is currently estimated at $272,201, approximately $184 per square foot. 4503 Diamond St is a home located in Caldwell County with nearby schools including Sawmills Elementary School, South Caldwell High School, and Hudson Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,329 | $225,100 | $18,600 | $206,500 |
| 2024 | $13 | $132,000 | $18,600 | $113,400 |
| 2023 | $1,276 | $132,000 | $18,600 | $113,400 |
| 2022 | $1,251 | $132,000 | $18,600 | $113,400 |
| 2021 | $1,251 | $132,000 | $18,600 | $113,400 |
| 2020 | $1,197 | $123,700 | $18,600 | $105,100 |
| 2019 | $1,197 | $123,700 | $18,600 | $105,100 |
| 2018 | $1,172 | $123,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,172 | $123,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,172 | $123,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,118 | $123,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,118 | $123,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map