4503 Moler St Dallas, TX 75211
West Oak Cliff NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $190,000 - $258,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
828
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4503 Moler St, Dallas, TX 75211 and is currently estimated at $218,182, approximately $263 per square foot. 4503 Moler St is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Mary McLeod Bethune Elementary School, L.V. Stockard Middle School, and Moises E Molina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2013
Sold by
Schutza Penny L
Bought by
Lopez J R and Lara Ma Mercedes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1996
Sold by
Schutza Alton T and Schutza Jo A
Bought by
Schutza Pennyl
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,695
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez J R | -- | None Available | |
| Schutza Pennyl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schutza Pennyl | $38,695 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8 | $170,260 | $75,000 | $95,260 |
| 2024 | $8 | $170,260 | $75,000 | $95,260 |
| 2023 | $8 | $140,470 | $50,000 | $90,470 |
| 2022 | $3,247 | $129,870 | $50,000 | $79,870 |
| 2021 | $2,820 | $106,900 | $30,000 | $76,900 |
| 2020 | $2,900 | $106,900 | $30,000 | $76,900 |
| 2019 | $2,267 | $79,690 | $15,000 | $64,690 |
| 2018 | $2,167 | $79,690 | $15,000 | $64,690 |
| 2017 | $22 | $79,690 | $15,000 | $64,690 |
| 2016 | $2,167 | $79,690 | $15,000 | $64,690 |
| 2015 | $2,186 | $79,690 | $15,000 | $64,690 |
| 2014 | $2,186 | $79,690 | $15,000 | $64,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map