Landlord's Agent in 2018
Sean Oberg
Oberg Properties
(512) 751-6574
7 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $414,183 - $537,000
Classic Austin 1940's bungalow nestled on over half an acre in Hudson Bend. Tile & wood floors throughout add to the vintage character of this 2 bedroom plus office home. Unique details such as a claw foot tub and built-ins make it easy to fall in love with this space. Plenty of storage, private location and close to all that Lake Travis has to offer.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Andrew Charles | -- | None Available | |
| Weber Heidi L | -- | Commonwealth Land Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Andrew Charles | $147,283 | |
| Previous Owner | Weber Heidi L | $82,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/25/2018 07/25/18 | Rented | $1,600 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/24/2018 07/24/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/22/2018 06/22/18 | For Rent | $1,600 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,038 | $359,415 | $222,737 | $136,678 |
| 2023 | $6,270 | $388,058 | $120,319 | $267,739 |
| 2022 | $7,307 | $412,828 | $120,319 | $292,509 |
| 2021 | $5,456 | $293,959 | $120,319 | $173,640 |
| 2020 | $4,406 | $223,400 | $120,319 | $103,081 |
| 2018 | $3,164 | $154,823 | $64,040 | $113,705 |
| 2017 | $2,902 | $140,748 | $60,000 | $80,748 |
| 2016 | $2,696 | $130,748 | $50,000 | $80,748 |
| 2015 | $2,256 | $142,259 | $50,000 | $92,259 |
| 2014 | $2,256 | $141,450 | $50,000 | $91,450 |
Landlord's Agent in 2018
Sean Oberg
Oberg Properties
(512) 751-6574
7 Total Sales
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 4367665
APN: 155729
Ask me questions while you tour the home.