4504 Captain Duval Dr Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $391,000
About This Home
This home is located at 4504 Captain Duval Dr, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 and is currently estimated at $375,513, approximately $296 per square foot. 4504 Captain Duval Dr is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Barack Obama Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Dr. Henry A. Wise Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coppet Cheryl L | $245,000 | Capitol Title Ins Agency In | |
| Coppet Sherry L | $126,000 | -- | |
| Lehosky Richard J | $125,250 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coppet Cheryl L | $232,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Lehosky Richard J | $133,550 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,482 | $323,800 | $95,000 | $228,800 |
| 2024 | $4,482 | $303,200 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,305 | $282,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,084 | $262,000 | $75,000 | $187,000 |
| 2021 | $3,923 | $252,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,854 | $243,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,763 | $233,600 | $75,000 | $158,600 |
| 2018 | $3,619 | $217,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,376 | $201,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $184,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,256 | $184,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,256 | $184,700 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 13918 King George Way
- 13805 King Gregory Way
- 13900 King George Way
- 13909 King George Way
- 13955 King George Way
- 13501 Lord Baltimore Place
- 13960 King George Way
- 13817 King Frederick Way
- 14005 Lord Marlborough Place
- 14000 Lord Marlborough Place
- 13424 Lord Dunbore Place
- 4462 Lord Loudoun Ct
- 4482 Lord Loudoun Ct
- 14134 Reverend Rainsford Ct
- 13900 Farnsworth Ln Unit 4301
- 13900 Farnsworth Ln Unit 4102
- 4411 Beckenham Place
- 13800 Farnsworth Ln
- 14100 Farnsworth Ln
- 14523 Hampshire Hall Ct
- 13732 Captain Marbury Ln
- 13730 Captain Marbury Ln
- 13800 Captain Marbury Ln
- 13728 Captain Marbury Ln
- 13802 Captain Marbury Ln
- 13726 Captain Marbury Ln
- 13804 Captain Marbury Ln
- 13724 Captain Marbury Ln
- 13806 Captain Marbury Ln
- 13722 Captain Marbury Ln
- 13808 Captain Marbury Ln
- 13720 Captain Marbury Ln
- 4601 Captain Covington Place
- 13810 Captain Marbury Ln
- 4603 Captain Covington Place
- 13718 Captain Marbury Ln
- 4500 Captain Duval Dr
- 13812 Captain Marbury Ln
- 4502 Captain Duval Dr
- 4605 Captain Covington Place
Ask me questions while you tour the home.