4504 Dowden St Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $385,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,437
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4504 Dowden St, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $360,174, approximately $250 per square foot. 4504 Dowden St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2015
Sold by
Sherry Kent M and Sherry Donna M
Bought by
Sherry Kent M and Sherry Donna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherry Kent M | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,133 | $112,280 | $25,480 | $86,800 |
| 2024 | $4,025 | $103,030 | $18,780 | $84,250 |
| 2023 | $4,025 | $103,030 | $18,780 | $84,250 |
| 2022 | $4,058 | $103,030 | $18,780 | $84,250 |
| 2021 | $3,287 | $73,260 | $14,680 | $58,580 |
| 2020 | $3,289 | $73,260 | $14,680 | $58,580 |
| 2019 | $3,351 | $73,260 | $14,680 | $58,580 |
| 2018 | $3,481 | $73,110 | $11,310 | $61,800 |
| 2017 | $2,991 | $74,277 | $11,312 | $62,965 |
| 2016 | $2,971 | $74,277 | $11,312 | $62,965 |
| 2015 | $2,896 | $73,738 | $10,773 | $62,965 |
| 2014 | $2,896 | $73,738 | $10,773 | $62,965 |
| 2013 | $2,830 | $73,738 | $10,773 | $62,965 |
Source: Public Records
Map