$950,000

4504 E 200 N Rigby, ID 83442

Estimated payment $5,264/month

7 Beds
4.5 Baths
5,649 Sq Ft
$168 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Looking for space, freedom, and the ultimate Southeast Idaho lifestyle? This is it. This stunning modern farmhouse sits on nearly 1.5 acres with NO HOA and offers 7 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, and over 5,600 sq ft of living space. The open-concept kitchen and family room create the perfect space for entertaining, while three fireplaces add warmth and character throughout the home. The spacious primary suite features an oversized walk-in closet, and the huge laundry/mud room plus massive basement cold storage give you all the functionality and storage you could ask for. Bring all the toys and hobbies — this property includes a 3-car garage, a 40x30 detached shop, water rights, and a fully finished yard with sod, garden beds, concrete edging, automated sprinklers, and fenced backyard. Located just minutes from Kelly Canyon Ski Resort, Heise Hot Springs, and the Blacktail Park Boat Ramp on the Snake River, this home puts skiing, fishing, boating, and outdoor adventure right at your fingertips. This is the kind of property people move to Idaho for. Come see it before someone else claims your dream lifestyle.

Listing Agent

Carlos Villagomez

Evolv Brokerage License #SP46155 Listed on: 05/09/2026

Evolv Brokerage

Co-Listing Agent

Kimberly Villagomez

Evolv Brokerage License #SP55145

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,306

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Lot Details

  • 1.46 Acre Lot
  • Rural Setting
  • Dog Run
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 7 Bedrooms

• Rigby Middle School
  • Rigby 251Hs High School

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,306

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

1.46 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Has Basement: Finished
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher, Microwave, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater, Water Softener Owned, Central Vacuum
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.46
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 2133
  • Co List Office Phone: 208-510-0551
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Directions: From highway 26 take a left onto 105 E then right onto County Line Rd then left onto 4500 E to stop sign then left staying on 4500 E then property will be on the right at 200 N.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3285
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Formal Dining Room, Master Downstairs, Master Bath, Mud Room, Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s), Garage Door Opener, Plumbed For Central Vac, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Central Vacuum
  • Appliances: Plumbed For Water Softener, Dishwasher, Double Oven, Disposal, Microwave, Exhaust Fan, Vented Exhaust Fan, Built-In Range, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 7
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 2364
  • Fireplace Features: 3+, Propane
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Plank
  • Living Area: 5649

Exterior Features

  • Exclusions: Seller's Personal Property
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run
  • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Partial
  • Lot Features: Concrete Curbing, Established Lawn, Flower Beds, Sprinkler-Auto, Sprinkler System Full, Rural, Low Traffic, Near Stream/River
  • View: Yes
  • Construction Type: Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Patio And Porch Features: 2, Covered, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: 3 Stalls, Workshop in Garage, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking, Gravel
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Laundry Features: In Basement, Main Level, Laundry Room

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Rigby Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Development Status: Existing
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 63597.6
  • Zoning Description: Jefferson-R1-Residential1 Zone

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2306

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: South Fork
  • HighSchool: Rigby 251HS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2023 $3,381 $812,909 $0 $0
2022 $347 $50,113 $0 $0
2021 $326 $35,261 $0 $0
2020 $212 $27,869 $0 $0
2019 $164 $16,446 $0 $0
2018 $146 $13,856 $0 $0
2017 $140 $12,820 $0 $0
2016 $141 $12,820 $0 $0
2015 $123 $10,748 $0 $0
2014 $317 $27,639 $0 $0
2013 -- $27,639 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/09/2026 05/09/26 For Sale $950,000 +11.8% $168 / Sq Ft
02/16/2024 02/16/24 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
01/19/2024 01/19/24 Pending -- -- --
12/18/2023 12/18/23 For Sale $850,000 0.0% $150 / Sq Ft
12/11/2023 12/11/23 Off Market -- -- --
11/03/2023 11/03/23 Price Changed $850,000 -2.9% $150 / Sq Ft
09/15/2023 09/15/23 Price Changed $875,000 -2.8% $155 / Sq Ft
08/16/2023 08/16/23 Price Changed $899,900 -2.7% $159 / Sq Ft
07/11/2023 07/11/23 Price Changed $925,000 -2.6% $164 / Sq Ft
06/15/2023 06/15/23 For Sale $950,000 +2.7% $168 / Sq Ft
01/27/2023 01/27/23 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
01/05/2023 01/05/23 Pending -- -- --
12/26/2022 12/26/22 For Sale $925,000 0.0% $164 / Sq Ft
12/23/2022 12/23/22 Pending -- -- --
11/29/2022 11/29/22 For Sale $925,000 -- $164 / Sq Ft
Source: Snake River Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi
Source: Public Records

Source: Snake River Regional MLS

MLS Number: 2186199

Snake River Regional MLS

APN: RP04N40E196380

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.