4504 Maple Ave Berwyn, IL 60402
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $285,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
970
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4504 Maple Ave, Berwyn, IL 60402 and is currently estimated at $279,908, approximately $288 per square foot. 4504 Maple Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Home Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and J. Sterling Morton High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2007
Sold by
Sopata Arlene J and Sopata Janine A
Bought by
Chicago Title Land Trust Co and Trust #3000124701
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chicago Title Land Trust Co | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,571 | $20,000 | $4,968 | $15,032 |
| 2024 | $5,571 | $20,000 | $4,968 | $15,032 |
| 2023 | $5,283 | $20,000 | $4,968 | $15,032 |
| 2022 | $5,283 | $17,091 | $4,278 | $12,813 |
| 2021 | $5,480 | $17,090 | $4,278 | $12,812 |
| 2020 | $5,493 | $17,090 | $4,278 | $12,812 |
| 2019 | $4,868 | $14,401 | $3,864 | $10,537 |
| 2018 | $4,735 | $14,401 | $3,864 | $10,537 |
| 2017 | $4,573 | $14,401 | $3,864 | $10,537 |
| 2016 | $4,250 | $12,238 | $3,174 | $9,064 |
| 2015 | $4,217 | $12,238 | $3,174 | $9,064 |
| 2014 | $3,997 | $12,238 | $3,174 | $9,064 |
| 2013 | $4,406 | $13,853 | $3,174 | $10,679 |
Source: Public Records
Map