4504 Simms Ave Baltimore, MD 21206
Wilson Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $115,000 - $143,407
Studio
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4504 Simms Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206 and is currently estimated at $129,204, approximately $102 per square foot. 4504 Simms Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Gardenville Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2014
Sold by
Morenika Speaks L and Morenika Speaks N
Bought by
Speaks L Kwesi L and Speaks Nia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,450
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$85,754
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2013
Sold by
Armiger Lucille Geisey
Bought by
Morenika Speaks L and Morenika Speaks N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2005
Sold by
Brewer Mary A
Bought by
Geisey James M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Speaks L Kwesi L | -- | Property Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Morenika Speaks L | $33,000 | Cole Title & Escrow Inc | |
| Geisey James M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Speaks L Kwesi L | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,584 | $104,100 | $42,000 | $62,100 |
| 2024 | $2,584 | $110,000 | $42,000 | $68,000 |
| 2023 | $2,908 | $123,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,759 | $116,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,596 | $110,000 | $42,000 | $68,000 |
| 2020 | $2,989 | $126,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,967 | $126,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,974 | $126,000 | $42,000 | $84,000 |
| 2017 | $2,515 | $106,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,198 | $87,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,198 | $67,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,198 | $67,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map