4504 Tilden Ave Laredo, TX 78041
Las Cruces NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $153,000 - $186,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,504
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4504 Tilden Ave, Laredo, TX 78041 and is currently estimated at $172,462, approximately $114 per square foot. 4504 Tilden Ave is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Pierce Elementary School, Nixon High School, and Harmony School of Innovation - Laredo.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2022
Sold by
Medina Esteban Gerardo
Bought by
Medina Susan Kay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2014
Sold by
Medina Esteban G and Medina Susan Kay
Bought by
Garza Arcadio Sanchez and Mendez Garza Mayra J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medina Susan Kay | -- | -- | |
| Garza Arcadio Sanchez | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garza Arcadio Sanchez | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $678 | $145,116 | $72,504 | $72,612 |
| 2024 | $678 | $133,516 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,911 | $121,378 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,905 | $110,344 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,773 | $100,313 | $39,096 | $61,217 |
| 2020 | $2,580 | $93,090 | $39,100 | $53,990 |
| 2019 | $2,670 | $94,040 | $39,100 | $54,940 |
| 2018 | $2,498 | $90,530 | $39,100 | $51,430 |
| 2017 | $2,616 | $93,950 | $28,300 | $65,650 |
| 2016 | $2,480 | $89,080 | $28,300 | $60,780 |
| 2015 | $1,824 | $89,080 | $28,300 | $60,780 |
| 2014 | $1,824 | $89,080 | $28,300 | $60,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map