$745,000
OPEN SUN 1PM - 3PM

4505 Briarton Dr Chantilly, VA 20151

Estimated payment $4,577/month

Total Views 199
4 Beds
3 Baths
1,854 Sq Ft
$402 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Chantilly charm, and then some! This beautifully modernized split-level home blends timeless mid-century modern style with today’s most sought-after upgrades. Thoughtfully renovated from top to bottom, this charming home features a stunning designer kitchen with sleek finishes, updated cabinetry, and modern touches that elevate everyday living. Stainless steel appliances, gleaming quartz countertops on your ginormous island, and loads of cabinet space.
Offering 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 fully renovated baths, this home showcases fresh luxury vinyl plank flooring, plush new carpet throughout, and stylish updates at every turn. Sun-filled living spaces create the perfect balance of warmth and sophistication, ideal for both entertaining and comfortable daily living. Situated on a beautifully landscaped 1/3-acre lot, the fully fenced rear yard provides privacy, space to play, garden, or relax outdoors. Complete with a 1-car garage and exceptional curb appeal, this move-in ready home delivers modern living with classic charm in every detail. Centrally located, this home is close to routes 50 , 28 and Fairfax County Parkway.
UPDATES INCLUDE * New furnace 2026 * New hot water heater 2026 * New AC 2024 * New roof 2018 * Gorgeous new kitchen rennovation * New vanities, toilets, lighting and fixtures in all 3 full baths * fresh landscaping in front and rear yards *
***Professional photos coming soon *****

Listing Agent

Jennifer Shah

(703) 430-9008 klrw420@kw.com Keller Williams Realty Brokerage Phone: 7034309008 Listed on: 05/15/2026

Keller Williams Realty

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,250

Year Built

  • Built in 1974 | Remodeled in 2026

Lot Details

  • 14,247 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Interior Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Backs to Trees or Woods
  • Back Yard Fenced and Front Yard
  • Property is in very good condition
  • Property is zoned 130

Parking

  • 1 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2.5 Levels

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 669A
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0451 02 0669A

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,250

Year Built

Built in 1974 | Remodeled in 2026

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 5/15/2026 12:00:00 AM
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Year Renovated: 2026
  • Special Features: 3
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Laminate Plank
  • Interior Amenities: Bathroom - Stall Shower, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Breakfast Area, Built-Ins, Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Combination Dining/Living, Combination Kitchen/Dining, Combination Kitchen/Living, Floor Plan - Open, Kitchen - Eat-In, Kitchen - Gourmet, Kitchen - Island, Kitchen - Table Space
  • Fireplace Features: Brick, Mantel(s), Wood
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Dry Wall
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter, Slab
  • Levels Count: 2.5
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Family Room, Laundry
  • Basement: No
  • Total Sq Ft: 1854
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1854
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 594.10
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1254
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 600
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 600
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • All Lower Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Asphalt Driveway
  • Garage Features: Additional Storage Area, Garage - Front Entry, Garage Door Opener, Inside Access
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Ceiling Fan(s), Central A/C

• Fencing: Rear, Wood
  • Lot Features: Backs To Trees, Front Yard, Interior, Landscaping, Rear Yard, Trees/Wooded
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.33
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 14247.00
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Zoning: 130
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7250.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0451 02 0669A
  • Tax Lot: 669A
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,365 $627,100 $242,000 $385,100
2024 $3,365 $580,840 $232,000 $348,840
2023 $3,277 $580,840 $232,000 $348,840
2022 $3,068 $536,670 $217,000 $319,670
2021 $4,305 $489,090 $202,000 $287,090
2020 $3,990 $449,490 $192,000 $257,490
2019 $3,923 $441,920 $192,000 $249,920
2018 $4,862 $422,810 $182,000 $240,810
2017 $3,597 $413,090 $177,000 $236,090
2016 $3,486 $401,210 $172,000 $229,210
2015 $3,188 $380,900 $162,000 $218,900
2014 $4,186 $375,900 $157,000 $218,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $745,000 -- $402 / Sq Ft

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $144,000 Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Source: Public Records

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: VAFX2305264

Bright MLS

APN: 045-1-02-0669-A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.