4505 Catherine Dr Mansfield, TX 76063
East Mansfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $600,000 - $768,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,732
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4505 Catherine Dr, Mansfield, TX 76063 and is currently estimated at $692,385, approximately $185 per square foot. 4505 Catherine Dr is a home with nearby schools including Judy Miller Elementary School, Mary Lillard Intermediate School, and Danny Jones Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2020
Sold by
First Texas Homes Inc
Bought by
Foncham George and Ngang Vivian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$423,866
Outstanding Balance
$377,006
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$315,379
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foncham George | -- | Sendera Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foncham George | $423,866 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,660 | $625,120 | $90,000 | $535,120 |
| 2024 | $11,660 | $625,120 | $90,000 | $535,120 |
| 2023 | $12,830 | $641,401 | $90,000 | $551,401 |
| 2022 | $13,096 | $532,988 | $80,000 | $452,988 |
| 2021 | $12,510 | $459,086 | $80,000 | $379,086 |
| 2020 | $1,545 | $56,000 | $56,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,684 | $59,200 | $59,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map