4505 Dirham Ln Hilliard, OH 43026
Estimated Value: $519,000 - $585,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,376
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4505 Dirham Ln, Hilliard, OH 43026 and is currently estimated at $546,804, approximately $230 per square foot. 4505 Dirham Ln is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Hilliard Tharp Sixth Grade Elementary School, Norwich Elementary School, and Hilliard Weaver Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2007
Sold by
Showalter Mark S and Showalter Jody C
Bought by
Showalter Jody C and Showalter Mark S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1993
Bought by
Showalter Mark S and Showalter Jody C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Showalter Jody C | -- | Attorney | |
| Showalter Mark S | $176,400 | -- | |
| -- | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,257 | $153,130 | $44,210 | $108,920 |
| 2024 | $10,257 | $153,130 | $44,210 | $108,920 |
| 2023 | $8,352 | $153,125 | $44,205 | $108,920 |
| 2022 | $8,590 | $125,340 | $38,610 | $86,730 |
| 2021 | $8,584 | $125,340 | $38,610 | $86,730 |
| 2020 | $8,563 | $125,340 | $38,610 | $86,730 |
| 2019 | $8,710 | $108,510 | $33,570 | $74,940 |
| 2018 | $8,235 | $108,510 | $33,570 | $74,940 |
| 2017 | $8,463 | $108,510 | $33,570 | $74,940 |
| 2016 | $8,249 | $95,490 | $19,500 | $75,990 |
| 2015 | $7,791 | $95,490 | $19,500 | $75,990 |
| 2014 | $7,804 | $95,490 | $19,500 | $75,990 |
| 2013 | $3,771 | $90,930 | $18,550 | $72,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map