4505 E 33rd St Tulsa, OK 74135
Sonoma-Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,407 - $264,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4505 E 33rd St, Tulsa, OK 74135 and is currently estimated at $259,852, approximately $155 per square foot. 4505 E 33rd St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Patrick Henry Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2003
Sold by
Mcwha Elizabeth Irene
Bought by
Hoefling Mark
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2002
Sold by
Mcwha Elizabeth Irene
Bought by
Mcwha Elizabeth Irene and Elizabeth Irene Mcwha Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2001
Sold by
Gloria M Loveless Revocable Trust
Bought by
Elizabeth Irene Mcwha Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2001
Sold by
Loveless Gloria M and Ferris Bonnie J
Bought by
Gloria M Loveless Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1998
Sold by
Loveless Gloria M
Bought by
Loveless Gloria M and Ferris Bonnie J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1982
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoefling Mark | $101,000 | The Executives Title & Escro | |
| Mcwha Elizabeth Irene | -- | -- | |
| Elizabeth Irene Mcwha Living Trust | $96,500 | Tulsa Abstract & Title Co | |
| Gloria M Loveless Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Loveless Gloria M | -- | -- | |
| -- | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,032 | $15,166 | $1,881 | $13,285 |
| 2024 | $1,988 | $15,165 | $2,688 | $12,477 |
| 2023 | $1,988 | $16,666 | $2,422 | $14,244 |
| 2022 | $2,024 | $15,180 | $3,237 | $11,943 |
| 2021 | $1,943 | $14,709 | $3,137 | $11,572 |
| 2020 | $1,856 | $14,251 | $3,039 | $11,212 |
| 2019 | $1,892 | $13,807 | $3,185 | $10,622 |
| 2018 | $1,837 | $13,376 | $3,086 | $10,290 |
| 2017 | $1,776 | $13,957 | $3,220 | $10,737 |
| 2016 | $1,685 | $13,551 | $3,126 | $10,425 |
| 2015 | $1,635 | $13,156 | $3,619 | $9,537 |
| 2014 | $1,619 | $13,156 | $3,619 | $9,537 |
Source: Public Records
Map