Seller's Agent in 2024
Nancy Kabat
Howard Hanna
(419) 450-4444
2 in this area
109 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $695,484 - $711,000
Stunning view of the Maumee River. The owner has made many improvements to the home, newer French doors facing river. Crown moldings and wainscotting are custom. The kitchen features a gas stove, and stainless appliances, lovely eating space. Expansive patio, and a deck are overlooking the river. Bedrooms on the second floor are more spacious than most. Third floor offers private space. Owner just completed a new laundry and closet area off the MBR. Family room offers built ins, hardwood floors in most rooms. Formal dining room overlooks patios and River. Terrific storage. Blown in insulation.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kern Kenzy | $710,000 | Liberty Title | |
| Mcdonnell William R | $496,600 | Louisville Title Agency | |
| Neel Catherine | $385,000 | None Available | |
| Bucci Robert L | $347,000 | Louisville Title Agency For | |
| -- | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcdonnell William R | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bucci Robert L | $240,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/22/2024 05/22/24 | Sold | $710,000 | -7.7% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/14/2024 05/14/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/01/2024 05/01/24 | Price Changed | $769,000 | -3.3% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/04/2024 04/04/24 | For Sale | $795,000 | +60.1% | $179 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/26/2012 09/26/12 | Sold | $496,500 | -17.1% | $112 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/26/2012 09/26/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/25/2012 03/25/12 | For Sale | $599,000 | -- | $135 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $212,625 | $66,185 | $146,440 |
| 2024 | $6,225 | $212,625 | $66,185 | $146,440 |
| 2023 | $10,531 | $172,270 | $68,670 | $103,600 |
| 2022 | $10,545 | $172,270 | $68,670 | $103,600 |
| 2021 | $10,843 | $172,270 | $68,670 | $103,600 |
| 2020 | $10,046 | $141,890 | $56,560 | $85,330 |
| 2019 | $9,803 | $141,890 | $56,560 | $85,330 |
| 2018 | $9,542 | $141,890 | $56,560 | $85,330 |
| 2017 | $9,455 | $129,325 | $33,425 | $95,900 |
| 2016 | $9,373 | $369,500 | $95,500 | $274,000 |
| 2015 | $9,272 | $369,500 | $95,500 | $274,000 |
| 2014 | $8,133 | $129,330 | $33,430 | $95,900 |
| 2013 | $8,133 | $129,330 | $33,430 | $95,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Nancy Kabat
Howard Hanna
(419) 450-4444
2 in this area
109 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Nicole Osstifin
Serenity Realty LLC
(419) 290-4065
7 in this area
71 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2012
Tom Kabat
Howard Hanna
(419) 262-5147
35 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Joseph DiSalle
DiSalle Real Estate Co
(419) 460-5235
6 in this area
49 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)
MLS Number: 6113263
APN: 15-02871
Ask me questions while you tour the home.