4505 Springtree Rd Corinth, TX 76208
Estimated Value: $384,064 - $415,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,235
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4505 Springtree Rd, Corinth, TX 76208 and is currently estimated at $396,516, approximately $177 per square foot. 4505 Springtree Rd is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Shady Shores Elementary School, Lake Dallas Middle School, and Lake Dallas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2000
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Gieseke Jody and Gieseke Julie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,900
Outstanding Balance
$47,911
Interest Rate
8.16%
Estimated Equity
$348,605
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gieseke Jody | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gieseke Jody | $130,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,412 | $403,889 | $109,931 | $293,958 |
| 2024 | $7,677 | $392,258 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,747 | $356,598 | $109,930 | $332,010 |
| 2022 | $7,133 | $324,180 | $101,309 | $239,691 |
| 2021 | $6,936 | $294,709 | $75,443 | $219,266 |
| 2020 | $6,318 | $270,176 | $75,443 | $194,733 |
| 2019 | $6,372 | $262,689 | $75,443 | $187,246 |
| 2018 | $5,916 | $242,000 | $65,835 | $185,904 |
| 2017 | $5,501 | $220,000 | $65,835 | $171,407 |
| 2016 | $4,961 | $200,000 | $65,835 | $134,165 |
| 2015 | $4,441 | $203,401 | $65,835 | $138,850 |
| 2013 | -- | $171,142 | $55,301 | $115,841 |
Source: Public Records
Map