4505 Wakefield Dr Annandale, VA 22003
Estimated Value: $776,598 - $1,005,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$734/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4505 Wakefield Dr, Annandale, VA 22003 and is currently estimated at $904,900, approximately $734 per square foot. 4505 Wakefield Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Wakefield Forest Elementary School, Frost Middle School, and W. T. Woodson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1990
Bought by
Andrus Raychel F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrus Raychel F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,477 | $776,560 | $311,000 | $465,560 |
| 2024 | $8,477 | $731,700 | $276,000 | $455,700 |
| 2023 | $8,234 | $729,600 | $276,000 | $453,600 |
| 2022 | $8,063 | $705,110 | $256,000 | $449,110 |
| 2021 | $7,343 | $625,740 | $216,000 | $409,740 |
| 2020 | $7,072 | $597,550 | $211,000 | $386,550 |
| 2019 | $7,072 | $597,550 | $211,000 | $386,550 |
| 2018 | $6,785 | $589,970 | $211,000 | $378,970 |
| 2017 | $6,850 | $589,970 | $211,000 | $378,970 |
| 2016 | $3,880 | $589,970 | $211,000 | $378,970 |
| 2015 | $5,909 | $529,460 | $211,000 | $318,460 |
| 2014 | $5,044 | $457,380 | $192,000 | $265,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map