45054 Middlebury Ct Canton, MI 48188
Estimated Value: $463,506 - $550,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,063
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45054 Middlebury Ct, Canton, MI 48188 and is currently estimated at $528,127, approximately $255 per square foot. 45054 Middlebury Ct is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Bentley Elementary School, Canton High School, and Plymouth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2024
Sold by
Cullen John F and Cullen Donna M
Bought by
Cullen John F and Cullen Donna M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2015
Sold by
Cullen John F and Cullen Donna M
Bought by
Cullen Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2002
Sold by
Cullen Alice J
Bought by
Cullen Alice J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1994
Sold by
Seibert Robert R
Bought by
Cullen Ernest R and Cullen Alice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cullen John F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cullen Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cullen John F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cullen John F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cullen Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Cullen John F | -- | None Available | |
| Cullen Alice J | -- | -- | |
| Cullen Ernest R | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,243 | $244,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,151 | $224,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,004 | $203,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,508 | $181,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,314 | $176,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,237 | $170,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,123 | $165,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,553 | $162,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,179 | $158,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,561 | $154,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $14,029 | $149,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $13,590 | $141,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $123,490 | $60,740 | $62,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map