4506 167th St Flushing, NY 11358
East Flushing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $993,103 - $1,082,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,380
Sq Ft
$745/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4506 167th St, Flushing, NY 11358 and is currently estimated at $1,028,026, approximately $744 per square foot. 4506 167th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 107 Thomas A Dooley, I.S. 25 Adrien Block, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2002
Sold by
Virtes Anna M and Virtes John
Bought by
Virtes Gerard W and Compton House Hotel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Virtes Gerard W | -- | -- | |
| Virtes Gerard W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,209 | $48,598 | $12,207 | $36,391 |
| 2025 | $8,688 | $45,848 | $11,087 | $34,761 |
| 2024 | $8,688 | $43,254 | $12,124 | $31,130 |
| 2023 | $8,288 | $40,807 | $11,031 | $29,776 |
| 2022 | $8,146 | $55,200 | $15,960 | $39,240 |
| 2021 | $8,523 | $51,780 | $15,960 | $35,820 |
| 2020 | $8,087 | $51,060 | $15,960 | $35,100 |
| 2019 | $7,540 | $53,760 | $15,960 | $37,800 |
| 2018 | $6,932 | $34,006 | $12,581 | $21,425 |
| 2017 | $6,932 | $34,006 | $13,401 | $20,605 |
| 2016 | $6,747 | $34,006 | $13,401 | $20,605 |
| 2015 | $3,869 | $31,839 | $14,521 | $17,318 |
| 2014 | $3,869 | $30,038 | $14,249 | $15,789 |
Source: Public Records
Map