4506 215th St Flushing, NY 11361
Bayside Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
23,793
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4506 215th St, Flushing, NY 11361. 4506 215th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 31 - Bayside, M.S. 158 - Marie Curie, and Bayside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $2,865,150 | $477,000 | $2,388,150 |
| 2025 | -- | $2,781,900 | $477,000 | $2,304,900 |
| 2024 | -- | $2,700,900 | $477,000 | $2,223,900 |
| 2023 | $0 | $2,622,150 | $477,000 | $2,145,150 |
| 2022 | $0 | $2,545,650 | $477,000 | $2,068,650 |
| 2021 | $0 | $2,471,400 | $477,000 | $1,994,400 |
| 2020 | $0 | $2,471,400 | $477,000 | $1,994,400 |
| 2019 | $0 | $2,399,400 | $477,000 | $1,922,400 |
| 2018 | $0 | $2,197,889 | $477,000 | $1,720,889 |
| 2017 | $0 | $2,137,049 | $488,790 | $1,648,259 |
| 2016 | -- | $2,137,049 | $488,790 | $1,648,259 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,055,689 | $512,370 | $1,543,319 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,022,569 | $512,370 | $1,510,199 |
Source: Public Records
Map