4506 79th St Kenosha, WI 53142
Lance NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $292,000 - $314,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,046
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4506 79th St, Kenosha, WI 53142 and is currently estimated at $304,512, approximately $291 per square foot. 4506 79th St is a home located in Kenosha County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Lance Middle School, and Tremper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2017
Sold by
Olszewski Joseph J and Olszewski Nicole M
Bought by
Graziani Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,975
Outstanding Balance
$136,197
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$168,315
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graziani Michael J | $167,000 | Knight Barry Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Graziani Michael J | $163,975 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,634 | $225,200 | $49,900 | $175,300 |
| 2024 | $3,471 | $149,200 | $33,900 | $115,300 |
| 2023 | $3,471 | $149,200 | $33,900 | $115,300 |
| 2022 | $3,519 | $149,200 | $33,900 | $115,300 |
| 2021 | $3,613 | $149,200 | $33,900 | $115,300 |
| 2020 | $3,736 | $149,200 | $33,900 | $115,300 |
| 2019 | $3,591 | $149,200 | $33,900 | $115,300 |
| 2018 | $3,532 | $112,700 | $33,900 | $78,800 |
| 2017 | $2,920 | $112,700 | $33,900 | $78,800 |
| 2016 | $2,852 | $112,700 | $33,900 | $78,800 |
| 2015 | $2,992 | $113,200 | $33,900 | $79,300 |
| 2014 | $2,969 | $113,200 | $33,900 | $79,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map