NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $258,917

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,620 Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 21, 2020

Current estimated payment $1,672 / mo

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • No HOA
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Brick Veneer

About This Home

As of August 2020

Wonderful Town home in a stellar location. Just finished up with new exterior paint, new cedar fence, updated primary restroom, new exterior lights. Awesome floor plan with 2 sequestered bedrooms, both nicely sized. Large living area to entertain and spacious kitchen.Great back covered patio to relax and lovely landscaping front and back. 1 car garage and carport! MOVE-IN Ready and sparkling clean.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Henry Munoz

JPS Realty Group at CIC Realty License #0654887 Listed on: 07/09/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Janice Wren

Keller Williams Realty - Midland & Odessa

Keller Williams Realty - Midland & Odessa

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,076

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

Lot Details

  • 4,182 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Manual Sprinklers System

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • 1 Carport Space

Interior Spaces

  • 1,620 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R000018337

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,076

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

4,182 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.096
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4181.76
  • Road Frontage Type: Curbs & Gutters
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Fairmont Park
  • Directions: North on midland dr, left on fairgate, home will be on your right side.
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Efficiency: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dryer Electric, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Dishwasher
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Gas Log
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Pantry
  • Living Area: 1620
  • Dining Room Features: Breakfast
  • Master Bathroom Features: Dual Sinks, Sequestered Master

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Alley Access
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Brick Veneer
  • Exterior Features: Manual Sprinkler, Auto Sprinkler
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered
  • Property Condition: Pre-Owned
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached, Rear/Side Entry
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: R000018337
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3075.71

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2023
Sold by
Delaune Chase Aaron
Bought by
Whitley Mariah Anne and Conley Brandin
Current Estimated Value
$258,917

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,250
Outstanding Balance
$211,476
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$47,441

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 9, 2020
Closed on
Aug 20, 2020
Janice Wren
Keller Williams Realty - Midland & Odessa
List Price
$214,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.31%
Original Mortgage
$211,007
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 23, 2018
Sold by
Forrest Daryn and Forrest William
Bought by
Acklen Thomas

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$185,250
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2010
Sold by
Midland Investors B Lp
Bought by
Mcfarland Martha A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$111,209
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 2006
Sold by
Schrank Gordon C and Schrank Carol L
Bought by
Midland Investors B Lp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2003
Sold by
Fairgate-Th Ltd
Bought by
Forrest Daryn

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 2003
Sold by
Tcaap Ltd
Bought by
Forrest Daryn

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 1988
Bought by
Forrest Daryn

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 1988
Bought by
Forrest Daryn

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 1984
Bought by
Forrest Daryn

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Whitley Mariah Anne -- None Listed On Document
Delaune Chase Aaron -- West Texas Abstract
Acklen Thomas -- West Texas Abstract & Title
Mcfarland Martha A -- Lone Star Abstract & Title C
Midland Investors B Lp -- Lone Star Abstract & Title C

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Whitley Mariah Anne $218,250
Previous Owner Delaune Chase Aaron $211,007
Previous Owner Acklen Thomas $185,250
Previous Owner Mcfarland Martha A $111,209
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/21/2020 08/21/20 Sold -- -- --
07/20/2020 07/20/20 Pending -- -- --
07/09/2020 07/09/20 For Sale $214,900 -- $133 / Sq Ft
Source: Odessa Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,490 $229,840 $10,430 $219,410
2024 $3,597 $236,870 $10,430 $226,440
2023 $3,550 $236,870 $10,430 $226,440
2022 $3,306 $211,620 $10,430 $201,190
2021 $3,589 $206,030 $10,430 $195,600
2019 $3,891 $205,530 $10,430 $195,100
2018 $3,469 $178,430 $10,430 $168,000
2017 $3,192 $164,190 $10,430 $153,760
2016 $3,151 $161,780 $10,430 $151,350
2015 -- $120,730 $10,430 $150,150
2014 -- $114,560 $10,430 $104,130
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Odessa Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 119644

APN: R000018-337

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.