4506 Manorview Rd Baltimore, MD 21229
Uplands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $137,108 - $180,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4506 Manorview Rd, Baltimore, MD 21229 and is currently estimated at $158,554, approximately $154 per square foot. 4506 Manorview Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Beechfield Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2009
Sold by
Bailey Theresa
Bought by
Bailey Theresa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2007
Sold by
Bailey Theresa
Bought by
Bailey Theresa and Johnson Michael A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2007
Sold by
Bailey Theresa
Bought by
Bailey Theresa and Johnson Michael A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Theresa | -- | -- | |
| Bailey Theresa | -- | -- | |
| Bailey Theresa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $146 | $118,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $146 | $110,300 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $107 | $101,900 | $40,000 | $61,900 |
| 2022 | $38 | $100,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,355 | $99,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $329 | $98,700 | $40,000 | $58,700 |
| 2019 | $380 | $98,700 | $40,000 | $58,700 |
| 2018 | $286 | $98,700 | $40,000 | $58,700 |
| 2017 | $289 | $124,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $350 | $113,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $350 | $102,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $350 | $91,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map