NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $167,000 - $180,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,341 Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 24, 2023

Current estimated payment $1,084 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Fenced Yard
  • Living Room
  • Storage
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of May 2023

No detail has been left untouched! This beautifully updated 3 bed, 2 bath, 1 car garage home is ready for its next owner! The kitchen is awesome! It has two toned cabinet colors, updated appliances and cute open shelving. The living room is a great size has tons of natural light coming in through the French doors. The main suite has its own bathroom with a tub/shower combo that you will love! The two extra bedrooms are perfect sizes to fit all of your guest and furniture needs. In the huge backyard you will find a new shop that stays with the property! Call to set up your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Logan Tekell

ALL Real Estate, LLC License #0665216 Listed on: 04/24/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Alicia Torres

Platinum West Realty License #0784487

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • 8,125 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,341 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R82859

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

8,125 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Laundry Room
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Equipment: None
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1341.0
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Reso Flooring: Plank, Tile, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Reso Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Formica Counters, Storage
  • New Construction: No
  • ResoWindowFeatures: Window Coverings
  • Legal Description: CRESTVIEW L 13
  • Room Type: Kitchen
  • Location Tax and Legal Elementary School: Williams
  • Location Tax and Legal Middle Or Junior School2: Cavazos
  • Location Tax and Legal High School: Coronado
  • Location Tax and Legal Parcel Number2: R82859
  • General Property Information Above Grade Finished Area: 1341.0
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 0.1865
  • General Property Information Lot Size Square Feet2: 8125.0
  • General Property Information Carport YN: No
  • General Property Information Basement YN: No
  • Location Tax and Legal:Tax Annual Amount: 2197.0
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: No
  • General Property Information Fireplace YN: No
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Foundation Details Slab: Yes
  • Fencing Fenced: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Flooring:Tile: Yes
  • Laundry Features Laundry Room: Yes
  • Roof:Composition: Yes
  • Room Types Living Room2: Yes

• Fireplace: No
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s)2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Storage3: Yes
  • Room Types Primary Bathroom: Yes
  • Appliances:Cooktop: Yes
  • Interior Features Formica Counters4: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Acres: 0.19
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Construction Materials:Brick: Yes
  • Window Features:Window Coverings: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • General Property Information:Garage YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Attached Garage YN: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8125.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: R82859
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2197.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Williams

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 24, 2023
Closed on
May 24, 2023
List Price
$179,900
Current Estimated Value
$172,043

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.60%
Original Mortgage
$188,006
Outstanding Balance
$182,009
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$9,966

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2018
Sold by
Koetting Paula
Bought by
Kirkpatrick Libby A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$112,917
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2004
Sold by
Lewis Ryan Austin
Bought by
Koetting Paula

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 2000
Sold by
Lewis Austin L
Bought by
Koetting Paula

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2000
Sold by
Harris Louise
Bought by
Koetting Paula

Paulie George -- None Listed On Document
Kirkpatrick Libby A $112,917 Service Title
Koetting Paula -- --
Koetting Paula -- --
Koetting Paula -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Paulie George $188,006
Previous Owner Kirkpatrick Libby A $112,917
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/24/2023 05/24/23 Sold -- -- --
04/25/2023 04/25/23 Pending -- -- --
04/24/2023 04/24/23 For Sale $179,900 -- $134 / Sq Ft
Source: Lubbock Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,993 $138,618 $30,800 $107,818
2024 $29 $159,757 $13,975 $145,782
2023 $2,419 $130,145 $13,975 $116,170
2022 $2,635 $130,145 $13,975 $116,170
2021 $2,605 $121,655 $13,975 $107,680
2020 $2,285 $105,088 $13,975 $91,113
2019 $2,173 $96,805 $13,975 $82,830
2018 $2,239 $99,596 $13,975 $85,621
2017 $2,038 $90,542 $13,975 $76,567
2016 $1,853 $82,311 $13,975 $68,336
2015 $999 $82,250 $8,450 $73,800
2014 $999 $82,250 $8,450 $73,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Lubbock Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 202305323

Lubbock Association of REALTORS®

APN: R82859

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.