4507 E 6th St Tucson, AZ 85711
Poets Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $208,534 - $258,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4507 E 6th St, Tucson, AZ 85711 and is currently estimated at $241,384, approximately $301 per square foot. 4507 E 6th St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Peter Howell Elementary School, Alice Vail Middle School, and Rincon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2003
Sold by
Craig Stephen R and Craig Monwilla F
Bought by
Craig Stephen R and Craig Monwilla F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2002
Sold by
Craig Stephen R and Craig Monwilla F
Bought by
Craig Stephen R and Craig Monwilla F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,200
Interest Rate
6.43%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craig Stephen R | -- | -- | |
| Craig Stephen R | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Craig Stephen R | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Craig Stephen R | -- | -- | |