NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $709,554

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,353 Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 8, 2025

Last sale price $685,000 $204 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,132 / mo

51 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Heated Spa
  • Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
  • Clubhouse
  • Power Ranch Elementary School Rated A-
  • 0.23 Acre Lot
  • Santa Barbara Architecture

About This Home

As of August 2025

Your dream home awaits in the award-winning Power Ranch community! From the moment you pull up, your greeted with exquisite stone accents, 3 car garage and an extended driveway. Step inside and you're greeted by a dramatic entryway, elegant flooring and fresh interior paint. Features a spacious loft, full bedroom downstairs next to a renovated bath, 2 large family rooms, AND the primary retreat has a separate space that can be used for a home office, gym or you decide! Large chef kitchen with center island, plus oversized breakfast bar, and a separate dining space with two pantries. Situated on an oversized lot with no neighbors directly behind, the backyard is a true retreat—featuring a sparkling heated pool, relaxing spa, large grassy play area, and a covered patio ideal for... Arizona outdoor living. Upstairs features a smart split layout with a versatile loft, three bedrooms with new carpet, a full bath on one side, and a luxurious primary suite on the other. The oversized primary includes a spa-like bath with dual sinks, separate shower, and relaxing soaking tub. Large laundry room offers extra storage. This home checks every boxcome see it today! Power Ranch is home to 2 elementary schools, 2 heated community pools, lush greenbelts, miles of walking trails, catch and release lakes, soccer fields, parks, basketball courts, and a clubhouse. Welcome home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Elizabeth Muehlhausen

Compass License #SA645568000 Listed on: 05/22/2025

Compass

Last Buyer's Agent

Cassie Hudson

The Home Shop License #SA682915000

The Home Shop

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,974

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 10,040 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $116 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 5 Open Parking Spaces
  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Santa Barbara Architecture
  • Brick Veneer
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,353 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2025
  • Carpet
  • Laminate
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling System Updated in 2025
  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Plumbing System Updated in 2022
  • Gas Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet
  • Multiple Phone Lines
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 77
  • Assessor Parcel Number 313-02-763

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Ccmc Association, Phone Number (480) 921-7500
  • Built by William Lyons
  • Power Ranch Neighborhood 3 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,974

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

10,040 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$116 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Germann and Ranch House Parkway
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Community Facilities District: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 116.25
  • Updated Floors: Partial
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2025
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Partial
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2025
  • Updated Plumbing: Partial
  • Items Updated Plmbg Yr Updated: 2022
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Subdivision Name: POWER RANCH NEIGHBORHOOD 3
  • Architectural Style: Santa Barbara/Tuscan
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 204.29
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: Private, Heated
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Laminate Counters, High Speed Internet, Upstairs
  • Living Area: 3353.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Vinyl Frame, Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Gravel/Stone Front, Grass Back, Irrigation Front, Irrigation Back
  • Pool Features: Heated
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco, Brick Veneer
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 5.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Lake, Playground, Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse
  • Association Fee: 348.75
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Power Ranch Assoc.
  • Phone: 480-988-0960
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: No
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 2500.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 348.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 382.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: CCMC
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 480-921-7500

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Power Ranch Elementary
  • High School: Higley High School
  • Junior High Dist: Higley Unified School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sossaman Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10040.0
  • Parcel #: 313-02-763

Building Info

  • Builder Name: William Lyons

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2974.0
  • Tax Book Number: 313.0
  • Tax Lot: 77
  • Tax Map Number: 2.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 22, 2025
Closed on
Jul 31, 2025
List Price
$739,990
Sold Price
$685,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$54,990
-7.43%
Views
95
Current Estimated Value
$709,554

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$24,554
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.68%
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Outstanding Balance
$334,713
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$374,841

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 2004
Sold by
William Lyon Southwest Inc
Bought by
Tilus Duane T and Tilus Heather G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$197,550
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hall Dean $685,000 Wfg National Title Insurance C
Tilus Duane T $246,952 Security Title Agency
William Lyon Southwest Inc -- Security Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hall Dean $335,000
Previous Owner Tilus Duane T $197,550
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/08/2025 08/08/25 Sold $685,000 -3.4% $204 / Sq Ft
06/06/2025 06/06/25 Price Changed $709,000 -4.2% $211 / Sq Ft
05/22/2025 05/22/25 For Sale $739,990 -- $221 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,782 $37,571 -- --
2024 $2,983 $35,782 -- --
2023 $2,983 $53,610 $10,720 $42,890
2022 $2,850 $39,150 $7,830 $31,320
2021 $2,937 $36,450 $7,290 $29,160
2020 $2,994 $34,760 $6,950 $27,810
2019 $2,899 $32,110 $6,420 $25,690
2018 $2,796 $30,580 $6,110 $24,470
2017 $2,695 $30,410 $6,080 $24,330
2016 $2,743 $29,420 $5,880 $23,540
2015 $2,393 $29,470 $5,890 $23,580
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6869834

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 313-02-763

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.