4507 Exeter St Annandale, VA 22003
Estimated Value: $840,000 - $1,046,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,559
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4507 Exeter St, Annandale, VA 22003 and is currently estimated at $937,287, approximately $263 per square foot. 4507 Exeter St is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Annandale Terrace Elementary School, Poe Middle School, and Annandale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2001
Sold by
Robey Margarettea G
Bought by
Curreia Antonio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,331
Interest Rate
7.08%
Estimated Equity
$851,956
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curreia Antonio | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Curreia Antonio | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,519 | $980,320 | $249,000 | $731,320 |
| 2024 | $10,519 | $907,980 | $239,000 | $668,980 |
| 2023 | $10,233 | $906,790 | $239,000 | $667,790 |
| 2022 | $9,201 | $804,670 | $209,000 | $595,670 |
| 2021 | $8,765 | $746,920 | $194,000 | $552,920 |
| 2020 | $8,840 | $746,920 | $194,000 | $552,920 |
| 2019 | $8,710 | $735,920 | $183,000 | $552,920 |
| 2018 | $7,942 | $690,620 | $169,000 | $521,620 |
| 2017 | $8,018 | $690,620 | $169,000 | $521,620 |
| 2016 | $8,001 | $690,620 | $169,000 | $521,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map