NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4507 Forest Hill Dr Pekin, IL 61554

Estimated Value: $277,000 - $316,133

5 Beds
2 Baths
3,236 Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 30, 2014

Last sale price $190,000 $59 Per Sq Ft

Est. 61% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,134 / mo

17 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Patio
  • Garage
  • In-Law or Guest Suite

About This Home

As of May 2014

Very private, peaceful and beautiful setting located just minutes outside of Tremont & Pekin. This very spacious & charming 4-5 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home features a beautifully finished lower level with in-law living quarters and second staircase leading out to garage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sharon Lohnes

Allen & Associates License #475119867 Listed on: 03/28/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Terrie O Malley

Re/Max Home, Realtors License #475138841

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,606

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 2.22

Parking

  • Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,606

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

2.22 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Single Family
  • Style: 2 Story
  • Exemptions: O.O.
  • Legal Description: Lots 7 & 8
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave Oven, Refrigerator, Range/Oven
  • Fireplace: Gas Logs, Family Room, Rec Room
  • Interior Amenities: In-Law Quarters
  • Number Fireplaces: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Full Baths: 2
  • Number of Full Bathrooms in the Basement: 1
  • Total Half Baths: 1
  • Number of Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 21x12, On Level: Upper, Flooring: Carpet
  • Basement Foundation: Finished, Full
  • Bathroom Master Bedroom: None
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 15x12, On Level: Upper, Flooring: Carpet
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 12x12, On Level: Upper, Flooring: Carpet
  • Bedroom 4: Dimensions: 11x10, On Level: Upper, Flooring: Carpet
  • Bedroom 5: Dimensions: 10x10, On Level: Basement, Flooring: Carpet
  • Family Room: Dimensions: 18x13, On Level: Main, Flooring: Carpet
  • Formal Dining Room: Dimensions: 12x11, On Level: Main, Flooring: Carpet
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 15x11, On Level: Main, Flooring: Vinyl
  • Kitchen Dining: Dining Formal, Eat-In Kitchen, Pantry
  • Laundry: Dimensions: 8x5, On Level: Main, Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 19x12, On Level: Main, Flooring: Carpet
  • Basement Finished Sq Ft: 1000
  • Rec Room: Dimensions: 27x13, On Level: Basement, Flooring: Carpet
  • Total Basement Sq Ft: 1118
  • Additional Room 1: Dimensions: 11x11, On Level: Basement, Flooring: Vinyl
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 84.97
  • Finished Sq Ft: 3236
  • Total Sq Ft: 2236
  • Finished Main Level Sq Ft: 1118
  • Upper Level Finished Sq Ft: 1118

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick Partial, Stucco, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Amenities: Deck, Patio
  • Road Access: Paved
  • Roofing: Shingles

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Parking: Attached
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Number Cars: 2

Utilities

  • Heating Cooling: Propane, Forced Air, Central Air
  • Utilities On: Yes
  • Water Sewer: Private Well, Septic System

Schools

  • Elementary School: Rankin

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 2.22 Acres
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 2.22
  • Lot Description: Level, Wooded
  • Subdivision: Country Club Estates
  • Geo Subdivision: IL

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 3606.42
  • Parcel Id Number Tax Id: 11-11-20-301-004 & 005
  • Tax Year: 2012

MLS Schools

  • High School School District: Pekin Community

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/30/2014 05/30/14 Sold $190,000 -6.4% $59 / Sq Ft
04/14/2014 04/14/14 Pending -- -- --
03/28/2014 03/28/14 For Sale $203,000 -- $63 / Sq Ft
Source: RMLS Alliance

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,078 $93,310 $11,030 $82,280
2024 $5,876 $85,670 $10,130 $75,540
2023 $5,876 $78,650 $9,300 $69,350
2022 $5,592 $73,230 $8,660 $64,570
2021 $4,802 $70,420 $8,330 $62,090
2020 $4,604 $69,040 $8,170 $60,870
2019 $4,498 $69,040 $8,170 $60,870
2018 $4,410 $68,070 $7,200 $60,870
2017 $4,277 $61,050 $7,200 $53,850
2016 $3,933 $57,250 $7,130 $50,120
2015 $3,634 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: RMLS Alliance

MLS Number: RMAPA1151177

RMLS Alliance

APN: 11-11-20-301-019

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.