4507 Furman Ct Silver Spring, MD 20906
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $446,037
Studio
1
Bath
788
Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4507 Furman Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $419,009, approximately $531 per square foot. 4507 Furman Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Sargent Shriver Elementary School, A. Mario Loiederman Middle School, and Wheaton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2006
Sold by
Stamouli Angeliki N
Bought by
Stamouli Angeliki N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2005
Sold by
Stamouli Angeliki N
Bought by
Stamouli Angeliki N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2005
Sold by
Stamouli Angeliki N
Bought by
Stamouli Angeliki N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1993
Sold by
Swerdlow E A
Bought by
Stamouli A N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,750
Interest Rate
6.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stamouli Angeliki N | -- | -- | |
| Stamouli Angeliki N | -- | -- | |
| Stamouli Angeliki N | -- | -- | |
| Stamouli Angeliki N | -- | -- | |
| Stamouli Angeliki N | -- | -- | |
| Stamouli Angeliki N | -- | -- | |
| Stamouli A N | $125,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stamouli Angeliki N | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stamouli Angeliki N | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stamouli A N | $91,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,377 | $340,933 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,377 | $322,600 | $188,400 | $134,200 |
| 2023 | $5,006 | $318,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,378 | $315,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,030 | $311,300 | $173,400 | $137,900 |
| 2020 | $3,030 | $292,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,785 | $272,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,547 | $253,600 | $158,200 | $95,400 |
| 2017 | $2,507 | $246,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,385 | $239,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,385 | $232,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,385 | $232,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map