4507 Iris Ave Saint Joseph, MO 64503
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,000 - $272,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4507 Iris Ave, Saint Joseph, MO 64503 and is currently estimated at $250,409, approximately $208 per square foot. 4507 Iris Ave is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Hyde Elementary School, Spring Garden Middle School, and Benton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2016
Sold by
Pruessner Christopher
Bought by
Pruessner Heather
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pruessner Heather | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,619 | $22,550 | $4,180 | $18,370 |
| 2024 | $1,527 | $21,280 | $4,180 | $17,100 |
| 2023 | $1,527 | $21,280 | $4,180 | $17,100 |
| 2022 | $1,410 | $21,280 | $4,180 | $17,100 |
| 2021 | $1,416 | $21,280 | $4,180 | $17,100 |
| 2020 | $1,408 | $21,280 | $4,180 | $17,100 |
| 2019 | $1,360 | $21,280 | $4,180 | $17,100 |
| 2018 | $1,228 | $21,280 | $4,180 | $17,100 |
| 2017 | $1,217 | $21,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,186 | $21,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,186 | $21,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map